local nav edge brooksville map under local menu
brooksville information top

Boards/Committees

Selectmen

John H Gray, Chm. 326-4578

Richard Bakeman,  326-8556

Horace Snow          326-8217

 

 


Registrar of Voters and Town Clerk

Amber Bakeman 326-4518

town.clerk@brooksvillemaine.org

 

Treasurer

Freida Peasley 326-4518

treasurer@brooksvillemaine.org

 

Office Assistant

Gayle Clifford 326-4518

gayle@brooksvillemaine.org

 

Tax Collector

Yvonne Redman 326-4518

tax.collector@brooksvillemaine.org

 

Animal Control Officer

Gerry Estabrook 326-4591

 

Board of Appeals

Basil Ladd 326-4704

 

Brooksville Community Center Commission

Diane Harmon 326-4173 has calendar

Philip Wessel, Dean Cousins, Katie Pundt, Barbara-Blake Chapman, Brent Harmon, Diane Harmon, Cheryl Cousins, and Rick Ramos

 

Budget Committee

Matthew Freedman, chairman

Andy Ladd, Earl Clifford Jr., John Kimball, and Dana Hooper

 

Code Enforcement Officer 

Joseph Devlin 326-8567


Planning Board

Meets 1st Tue of the month., 7-9 p.m., town office.

Donald Condon, Chm. 326-4333

Gerald Gray 326-0583

Denis Blodgett 326-8008

Christopher Raphael 326-4341

Philip Wessel 326-8710

Darcy Snow, Alternate

Yvonne Redman, Alternate


Comprehensive Plan Committee

Jonathan Hall Co-Chair  326-7142
John Gray Co-Chair        326-4578

Norman Alt               914-572-9982 
Denis Blodgett                 326-8008
Earl Clifford                     326-8824
Don Condon                     326-4333
Sarah Cox                        326-9622
Bud Fisher                       326-9153
John Kimball                    326-8602
Allen Kratz                201-214-7476
Michael Maynard              326-9005
Hal Snow                          326-8217 or 479/7716
Peter Van der Eb              326-8791
Jackie Pike                       326-4591
Debbie Grimmig               326-8788
Nancy Sanford                  249-9808


Plumbing Inspector

John H. Gray 326-4578


Road Commissioner

Mark Blake 326-8736


Assessor's Agent

R.J.D.Appraisal Co. 326-4518


Harbor Committee

Mark Shaughnessy, Chairman 326-8928

Harbormaster - Debrae Bishop 207-664-4885

harbormaster@brooksvillemaine.org

John Gray, Selectmen Adviser  326-4578

Chris Bates 326-9633

Donald Condon 326-4333

Robert Fisher 326-9153

Frank Peasley 326-4087

Patrick Ryan 326-8248

Bob Vaughan 326-4210


Dir. Emergency Management

Matt Dow 479-1911